FDA SCHEDULE

Falmouth Dance Academy’s 2022-2023 Schedule

Studio 1

Mondays

9:00-10:00 AM Ages 2-4 Tap/Jazz/Ballet
(with Miss Kim)
4:00-5:15 PM Middle School Jazz/Lyrical
(with Grace O)
5:15-6:15 PM Elementary School Hip Hop
(with Grace C)
6:15-7:15 PM Middle School Hip Hop
(with Grace C)

Tuesdays

4:00-5:00 PM Junior Lyrical Comp
(with Grace O)
5:00-6:00 PM Teen Technique
(with Grace O)
6:00-7:00 PM Teen Lyrical Comp
(with Rob)
7:00-8:00 PM Teen Jazz Comp
(with Rob)

Wednesday

4:00-5:00 PM Ages 2-4 Tap/Jazz/Ballet
(with Miss Kim)
5:15-6:00 PM Advance Acro
(with Hayley)
6:00-7:30 PM Studio Comp Production
(with All Teams)
7:30-8:00 Small Group
(with Rob)

Thursday

4:15-4:45 PM TikTok
(with Chelsea)
4:45-5:30 PM Petite/Junior Hip Hop
(with Chelsea)
5:30-6:15 PM Teen/Senior Hip Hop
(with Chelsea)
6:15-7:45 PM Level 3 Ballet
(with Grace O)
7:45-8:15 PM Pointe
(with Grace O)

Saturday

8:45-9:45 AM Ages 2-3 Tap/Jazz/Ballet
(with Miss Kim)
10:00-11:15 AM Elementary School Tap/Jazz/Ballet
(with Delaney)
11:15-12:15 PM Elementary School HipHop
(with Delaney)
12:15-1:15 PM Recreation Open Gym
(with Delaney/Lauren)

Studio 2

Monday

4:00-5:15 PM K-2 Tap/Jazz/Ballet
(with Miss Kim)
5:15-6:15 PM Level 2 Ballet
(with Grace O)
6:15-7:15 PM Level I Ballet (with Grace O)

Tuesdays

4:00-5:00 PM Petite Technique
(with Rob)
5:00-6:00 PM Petite Jazz Comp
(with Rob)
6:00-7:00 PM Acro 1
(with Hayley)
7:00-8:30 PM High School Lyrical/Jazz
(with Grace O)

Wednesday

4:00-5:15 PM K-2 Tap/Jazz/Ballet
(with Hayley)
5:15-6:15 PM Elementary School Jazz/Lyrical
(with Miss Kim)
6:15-7:15 PM Middle School Jazz/Lyrical
(with Hayley)

Thursday

4:00-5:00 PM Senior Jazz Comp
(with Grace O)
5:15-6:15 PM Elementary School Jazz/Lyrical
(with Grace O)
6:15-7:15 PM High School Hip Hop
(with Chelsea)

Saturday

8:45-9:45 Ages 3-4 Tap/Jazz/Ballet
(with Delaney/Lauren)
10:00-11:15 AM K-2 Jazz/Tap/Lyrical
(with Lauren)

Studio 3

.

.

.

.

Tuesday

4:00-5:00 PM Six and Under Acro
(with Hayley)
5:00-6:00 PM Acro 2
(with Hayley)
6:00-7:00 PM Junior Technique
(with Grace O)
7:00-8:00 PM Junior Jazz Comp
(with Hayley)

Classes with availability are as follows:

Ages 2-3
Saturday 8:45-9:45am Pre-K Ages 2-3 Tap/Jazz/Ballet
Wednesday 4-5pm Pre-K Tap/Jazz/Ballet

Ages 3-4
Monday 9-10am Pre-K Tap/Jazz/Ballet
Wednesday 4-5pm Pre-K Tap/Jazz/Ballet
Saturday 8:45-9:45am Pre-K Ages 3-4 Tap/Jazz/Ballet

K-2nd Grade
Monday 4-5:15pm K-2nd Grade Tap/Jazz/Ballet
Monday 5:15-6:15pm Elementary Hip Hop
Monday 6:15-7:15pm Level 1 Ballet
Tuesday 4-5pm Age 6 & Under Acro
Wednesday 4-5:15pm K-2nd Grade Tap/Jazz/Ballet
Thursday 4:15-4:45pm TikTok Trends Class
Saturday 10-11:15am K-2nd Grade Tap/Jazz/Ballet
Saturday 11:15-12:15pm Elementary Hip Hop
Saturday 12:15-1:15pm Recreational Open Gym

Grades 3-4
Monday 5:15-6:15pm Elementary Hip Hop
Monday 5:15-6:15pm Level 2 Ballet
Wednesday 5:15-6:15pm Grade 3-4 Jazz/Lyrical
Thursday 4:15-4:45pm TikTok Trends Class
Thursday 5:15-6:15pm Grade 3-4 Jazz/Lyrical
Saturday 10-11:15am Grade 3-4 Tap/Jazz/Ballet
Saturday 11:15-12:15pm Elementary Hip Hop
Saturday 12:15-1:15pm Recreational Open Gym

Grades 5-8
Monday 4-5:15pm
Middle School Jazz/Lyrical
Monday 5:15-6:15pm Level 2 Ballet
Monday 6:15-7:15pm Middle School Hip Hop
Wednesday 6:15-7:15pm Middle School Jazz/Lyrical

Grades 9-12
Tuesday 7-8:30pm
High School Jazz/Lyrical
Thursday 6:15-7:15pm High School Hip Hop
Thursday 6:15-7:15pm Level 3 Ballet

9-12 Minis/Juniors Ages 5-12 class will be split by ability/levels
12-3 Teens/Seniors
Ages 13-17 class will be split by ability/levels

FDA Dance Intensive
August 15-18th Monday through Thursday
9-12 Minis/Juniors Ages 5-12 class will be split by ability/levels
12-3 Teens/Seniors
Ages 13-17 class will be split by ability/levels

Competition Students Only
August 29-31st
FDA Production Choreography
3-4:30 Minis/Juniors
4:30-6:15 Teens/Seniors

Mondays 4-week Ballet Intensive starting
August 8th-29th ballet/tech class 4-5 pm Petites
Ages 5-9 years of age 5-6 pm
Juniors Ages 10-12 years of age 6-7:30

Ballet for teens/seniors 6-7 pm