COMPETITION

Results

Competitions are another crucial part of a dance education.

IDS ARTIST REVUE Concord, NH: I DREAMED A DREAM- 2nd Overall Teen Intermediate Soloist, NYC DANCE SCHOLARSHIP

STARPOWER Andover, MA: I DREAMED A DREAM- 1st Overall Teen Intermediate Soloist

DANCERS INC Portsmouth, NH: I DREAMED A DREAM- 4th Overall Junior Advance Soloist, Universal Orlando Dance Scholarship

NEXSTAR Providence, RI:
TIME AFTER TIME- 2rnd Place Overall Advance 11 and Under Grand Line Production, “Timeless” Judges Special Award, Excellence in Choreography Award, Golden Ticket Recipient, Platinum and First Overall in Category.

HOME AGAIN- 2nd Place Overall Intermediate Junior Small Group, “Home Feeling” Judges Special Award, Golden Ticket Recipient, Platinum and First Overall in Category.

YANKEE DOODLE BOY- 1st Place Overall Intermediate Junior Large Group, Excellence in Entertainment Award, Platinum and First Overall in Category.

I DREAMED A DREAM- 1st Place Overall Intermediate Teen Solo, World Dance Pageant Scholarship, Platinum and First Overall in Category.

MAMA KNOWS BEST- Power Pak Dance Team invite, Platinum and First Overall in Category.

DANCING- 5th Overall Intermediate Junior Solo and Platinum Award.

WILD CHILD- 8th Overall Intermediate Junior Solo, Power Pak Dance Team invite and High Gold Award.

DON’T RAIN ON MY PARADE- Power Pak Dance Team invite, High Gold and First Overall in Category.

YOU CAN BE- 2nd Overall Intermediate Junior Duet, Best Costume Award, Platinum and First Overall In Category.

QUEENS- 1st Overall Intermediate Petite Duet, High Gold and First Overall in Category.

FIREWORK- 1st Overall Novice Junior Solo, Platinum and First Overall in Category.

I GOT THE MUSIC IN ME- 3rd Overall Novice Junior Solo, “Personality” Judges Special Award, Platinum and First Overall in Category.

WHEN YOU BELIEVE- 4th Overall Novice Junior Solo, High Gold and First Overall in Category.

I’M CUTE- 5th Overall Novice Junior Solo, High Gold and First Overall in Category.

CONFIDENT- 6th Overall Novice Junior Solo, High Gold and First Overall in Category.

DANCE OVATIONS Boston, MA:

RED LIPS LIE- High Gold Award!

YOUNG AND BEAUTIFUL- High Gold Award!

HOSTAGE OF MY MIND- High Gold Award!

RAIN- 1st Place Teen Intermediate Contemporary Duet, Absolute Award!

HOW WILL I KNOW- High Gold Award!

SIX FEET UNDER- High Gold Award!

IMAGINE DANCE CHALLENGE Derry, NH:
YANKEE DOODLE BOY-FIRST PLACE Junior Intermediate Large Group, 5 Stars, Excellence in Entertainment Award,

GOLDEN TICKET recipient and Star Dance Alliance Category Award Winner!

IMAGINE DANCE CHALLENGE Derry, NH:
I DREAMED A DREAM-FIRST Overall Teen Intermediate Solo, 5 Stars and First In Category.

STEP UP 2 DANCE Melrose, MA:

I DREAMED A DREAM: 1st In Category, DOUBLE PLATINUM and Second Overall 13-14 Soloist.

MAMA KNOWS BEST: 1st In Category High Platinum.

HOW WILL I KNOW: 1st In Category High Platinum.

SIX FEET UNDER: 6th In Category High Platinum.

DANCING: 1st In Category, Platinum and Third Overall 11-12 Soloist.

YOU CAN BE: 2nd In Category, Platinum and Forth Overall 11-12 Soloist.

DON’T RAIN ON MY PARADE: 2nd In Category, Platinum and Forth Overall 9-10 Soloist.

I GOT THE MUSIC IN ME: 1st In Category Platinum.

I’M CUTE: 2nd In Category Platinum.

FEEL THE FIRE: 1st In Category Platinum.

FIREWORK: 1st In Category Platinum.

WHEN YOU BELIEVE: 1st In Category Platinum.

CONFIDENT: 2nd In Category High Gold.

I WISH YOU DIDN’T: 3rd In Category Platinum.

TIME AFTER TIME: Highest Scoring Routine in the ENTIRE COMPETITION, First Overall Production and Double Platinum Award!

UNDEFEATED YANKEE DOODLE BOY: Highest Scoring 10-12 Large Group and Double Platinum Award!

HOME AGAIN: Second Overall 10-12 Large Group and Double Platinum Award!

BATHING BEAUTIES: Highest Scoring  9 and Under Large Group and High Platinum Award!

THE HIEST: 1st In Category and Platinum Award!

YOUNG AND BEAUTIFUL: 1st In Category and Platinum Award!

HOSTAGE OF MY MIND: 1st In Category and Platinum Award!

Queens: Forth Overall 9-12 Duet/Trio, Platinum Award and First In Category!

RED LIPS LIE: 3rd In Category and Platinum Award!

RAIN: 2nd In Category and Platinum Award!

LOVELY: 1st In Category and Platinum Award!

WORLD DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS Meadowlands, NJ:

TIME AFTER TIME: 2nd Place Overall Advance Junior Grand Production and Excellence in Choreography Award

HOME AGAIN: 4th Overall Intermediate Junior Small Group

YANKEE DOODLE BOY: 6th Overall Intermediate Junior Larger Group